To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

Spring CraftMorristown - March 11, 12, 13, 2016

Spring CraftMorristown is celebrating its 26th year at the Morristown Armory as New Jersey’s most unique art and shopping experience. This semiannual show brings winter-weary design lovers an opportunity  to get “first dibs” on the year’s newest creations from 150 top American makers.

 

Saturday Note: St. Patrick's Day Parade. Use Harter Road Exit #33 on I-287 or please follow detours.


 

 

Schedule

Friday, March 11 from 4 pm to 8 pm

Saturday, March 12 from 10 am to 6 pm

Sunday, March 13 from 11 am to 5 pm

Admission Fees cash or check only

Admission is $9

Seniors (62 and up) $8

Children are free

 

 

Address

430 Western Avenue

Morristown, NJ 07960

Free Parking/No Pets

Make Your Own Shibumi Scarf
Patrica Disantis will be offering visitors the opportunity to get hands on and create their very own hand-painted silk scarf!

Potters' Guild of New Jersey Demo
Several artists from the Potters' Guild of New Jersey will be joining Spring CraftMorristown this year to display their work and demonstrate how it's made!

Custom Turned Wooden Pen Demo
Don Hart will be demoing his wood turning abilities and making pens all weekend long.

Exhibitor Lists


 

Exhibitor List by Category

 

CLAY

Christabal Aidala

Susana Barbetti-Norton

Eric Bradford

Michael Chatterley

Peggy Davo

John Gamble

Paul Greene

Leslie Jacobsen

Kim Lheureux

Allen Littlefield

Terry Nelson

Roz Potz-Weinberger

Angela Shope

Chris Sirko

Susan Wechsler

Margaret Wozniak

 

GLASS

Liza Abelson

Mary Angus

Karen Caldwell

Justin Cavagnaro

Dylan Engler

Amalia Flaisher

Diana Koziupa

Josh Solomon

Steve White

 

JEWELRY

Debra Abrams

Michael Alexander

Jodie Aragona

Jane Berling

Michele Berman

Lauren Blais

Daniela Boari

Marcel A. Breault

Shauna Blythe Burke

Susan Carey

Adel Chefridi

Emilie Cohen

Jaclyn Davidson

Elissa Ehlin

Raul Frisneda

Andrea Garr

Hilary Greif

Susana Guerrero

Hilary Hertzler

Hanan Ingel

Jacqueline Johnson

Leslie Kaplan

Thomas Laraia

Wendy Lin

Linda May

Robin McLaughlin

David Melnick

Olga Mihaylova

Jeannette Mullarkey

Lauren Passenti

Kara Raymond

Sue Sachs

Mary Thomson

Victoria Varga

Ashley Vick

Sasha Walsh

Rina Young

Tricia Young

Nina Zotcavage

 

LEATHER

Paula Gaynor

Paula Krueger

Valerie Legore

Valerie Legore

Fran Michaels

Alexandra Molner

Soumana Saley

Janice Stewart-Hibbard

Toshiki & Maryszka

 

METAL

Elissa Ehlin

Jann Forster

George Gabriel

Alan Holcombe

James Leritz

Devin Mack

Martin Moon

Kest Schwartzman

 

MIXED MEDIA

Barbara Berkowitz

Laura Bundesen

Doug Crane

Sandra Forrest

Marcia Guthrie

Pat Littlefield

Lynne Manning

Laurie Olefson

John Pattenden

John Peralta

Kathleen Scranton

Zali Kahlil Zalkind

 

NON-WEARABLE FIBER

Wendy Nield

Laura Rizzardini

Alisa Ryan

 

PAINTING, DRAWING, PRINTMAKING

Joe Engel

Crista Forrest

Karla Gudeon

Smadar Livne

Rahmon Olugunna

James Polisky

Timothy Shanley

Laura Wilder

 

PHOTOGRAPHY

Deborah Bohren

Jim Dratfield

Charles Fritsch

Doug Hockman

Bill Snyder

Jim Somers

Cynthia Walpole

 

WEARABLE FIBER

Tany Alsberg

Jennifer Armstrong

Caitlin Carvalho

Abbie Chamber

Marianne Connors

Maura Cronin

Patricia Disantis

Jenn Ecker

Cecilia Frittelli

Anastassia Gonye

R. Nemo Hill

Leni Hoch

Marlene Housner

Walter Iwanciw

Selma Karaca

Richard Lockwood

Jolanta Michalska

Lisa Micheels

Debra Miller

Rebecca Noble-Morales

Lora Oracheva

Enid O'Rourke

Julio Perea

Susan Pillay

Dahlia Popovits

Adriana Rangel

Alan Resnick

Sondra Sardis

John Schlotter

Cynthia Soboti

Natalie Wilkinson

 

WOOD

John Baun

Richard Carson

John Duryea

Don Hart

Houston Hill

Sean Lambkin

Tyler Lucas

Andre Maiwald

Ryan Miller

Warren Vienneau

 

SPECIALTIES

Bella's Home-Baked Goods

Bittersweet Herb Farm

Dutch Desserts, Inc

ImmuneSchein

JD Gourmet

Oliver Kita Chocolates

Merriweather's

Mostly Myrtle's/ Nanny's Cookies

Sumptuous Syrups of Vermont

Surprenant's Berry Farm

The Nut Lady

Whipped Up/Unbakeables

 

Alphabetical List of Exhibitors

 

A

Liza Abelson - Glass

Debra Abrams - Jewelry

Christabal Aidala - Clay

Michael Alexander – Jewelry

Tanya Alsberg - Wearable Fiber

Mary Angus - Glass

Jodie Aragona - Jewelry

Jennifer Armstrong - Wearable Fiber

 

B

Susana Barbetti-Norton - Clay

John Baun – Wood

Bella’s Home-Baked Goods – Specialty Food

Barbara Berkowitz - Mixed Media

Jane Berling - Jewelry

Michele Berman – Jewelry

Bittersweet Herb Farm – Specialty Food

Lauren Blais - Jewelry

Daniela Boari - Jewelry

Deborah Bohren - Photography

Eric Bradford - Clay

Marcel A. Breault - Jewelry

Laura Bundesen - Mixed Media

Shauna Blythe Burke - Jewelry

 

C

Karen Caldwell - Glass

Susan Carey - Jewelry

Richard Carson - Wood

Caitlin Carvalho - Wearable Fiber

Justin Cavagnaro – Glass

Abbie Chambers - Wearable Fiber

Michael Chatterley - Clay

Adel Chefridi - Jewelry

Emilie Cohen - Jewelry

Marianne Connors - Wearable Fiber

Doug Crane - Mixed Media

Maura Cronin - Wearable Fiber

 

D

Jaclyn Davidson - Jewelry

Peggy Davo - Clay

Patricia  Disantis - Wearable Fiber

Jim Dratfield - Photography

John Duryea – Wood

Dutch Desserts – Specialty Food

 

E

Jenn Ecker - Wearable Fiber

Elissa Ehlin - Jewelry

Joe Engel - Painting

Dylan Engler - Glass

 

F

Amalia Flaisher - Glass

Crista Forrest - Painting

Sandra Forrest - Mixed Media

Jann Forster - Metal

Raul Frisneda - Jewelry

Charles Fritsch - Photography

Cecilia Frittelli - Wearable Fiber

 

G

George Gabriel - Metal

John Gamble – Clay

Andrea Garr - Jewelry

Paula Gaynor – Leather

Anastassia Gonye - Wearable Fiber

Paul Greene - Clay

Hilary Greif - Jewelry

Karla Gudeon - Painting, Printmaking

Susana Guerrero - Jewelry

Marcia Guthrie - Mixed Media

 

H

Don Hart - Wood

Hilary Hertzler - Jewelry

Houston  Hill - Wood

R. Nemo Hill - Wearable Fiber

Leni Hoch - Wearable Fiber

Doug  Hockman - Photography

Alan Holcombe - Metal

Marlene Housner - Wearable Fiber

 

I

ImmuneSchein – Specialty Food

Hanan Ingel - Jewelry

Walter Iwanciw - Wearable Fiber

 

J

JD Gourmet – Specialty Food

Leslie Jacobsen - Clay

Jacqueline Johnson - Jewelry

 

K

Leslie Kaplan - Jewelry

Selma Karaca - Wearable Fiber

Oliver Kita Chocolates – Specialty Food

Diana Koziupa – Glass

Paul Krueger - Leather

 

L

Sean Lambkin - Wood

Thomas Laraia - Jewelry

Valerie Legore – Leather

James Leritz - Metal

Kim Lheureux - Clay

Wendy Lin - Jewelry

Allen Littlefield - Clay

Pat Littlefield - Mixed Media

Smadar Livne – Painting

Richard Lockwood - Wearable Fiber

Tyler Lucas - Wood

 

M

Devin Mack - Metal

Andre Maiwald - Wood

Lynne Manning - Mixed Media

Linda May - Jewelry

Robin McLaughlin - Jewelry

David Melnick – Jewelry

Merriweather’s – Soups & Lotions

Fran Michaels - Leather

Jolanta Michalska - Wearable Fiber

Lisa Micheels - Wearable Fiber

Olga Mihaylova - Jewelry

Ryan Miller - Wood

Debra Miller-D'Errico - Wearable Fiber

Alexandra Molner - Leather

Martin Moon – Metal

Mostly Myrtle’s/Nanny’s Cookies – Specialty Food

Jeannette Mullarkey – Jewelry

 

N

Terry Nelson - Clay

Wendy Nield - Non-Wearable Fiber

Rebecca Noble-Morales - Wearable Fiber

 

O

Enid O'Rourke - Wearable Fiber

Laurie Olefson - Mixed Media

Rahmon Olugunna - Painting

Lora Oracheva - Wearable Fiber

 

P

Lauren Passenti - Jewelry

John Pattenden - Mixed Media

John Peralta - Mixed Media

Julio Perea - Wearable Fiber

Susan Pillay - Wearable Fiber

James Polisky - Drawing, Printmaking

Dahlia Popovits - Wearable Fiber

Potters’ Guild of NJ - Clay

Roz Potz-Weinberger - Clay

 

R

Adriana Rangel - Wearable Fiber

Kara Raymond - Jewelry

Alan Resnick - Wearable Fiber

Laura Rizzardini - Non-Wearable Fiber

Alisa Ryan - Non-Wearable Fiber

 

S

Sue Sachs - Jewelry

Soumana Saley - Leather

Sondra Sardis - Wearable Fiber

John Schlotter - Wearable Fiber

Kest Schwartzman - Metal

Kathleen Scranton - Mixed Media

Timothy Shanley - Painting

Angela Shope – Clay

Chris Sirko - Clay

Bill  Snyder - Photography

Cynthia Soboti - Wearable Fiber

Josh Solomon - Glass

Jim Somers - Photography

Janice Stewart-Hibbard – Leather

Sumptuous Syrups of Vermont – Specialty Food

Surprenant’s Berry Farm – Specialty Food

 

T

The Nut Lady – Specialty Food

Mary Thomson – Jewelry

Toshiki & Maryszka - Leather

 

 

V

Victoria Varga - Jewelry

Ashley Vick - Jewelry

Warren Vienneau - Wood

 

W

Cynthia Walpole - Photography

Sasha Walsh - Jewelry

Susan Wechsler - Clay

Whipped Up/Unbakeables - Specialty Food

Steve White - Glass

Laura Wilder - Printmaking

Natalie Wilkinson - Wearable Fiber

Margaret Wozniak - Clay

 

Y

Rina Young - Jewelry

Tricia Young - Jewelry

 

Z

Zali Kahlil Zalkind - Mixed Media

Nina Zotkavage - Jewelry